Election

August 4 Monroe County General Municipal Election results:

Final Unofficial Results- 2,315 Ballots 38.53% of 6,009 registered voters

All Precincts Reporting

August 4 Monroe County General Municipal Election results:

Final Unofficial Results- 2,315 Ballots 38.53% of 6,009 registered voters

All Precincts Reporting

 

Republican Party

 

Governor Candidates

Raleigh Ritter 4.40% 81 votes

Mike Parson 74.86% 1379 votes

James W. Neely 8.41% 155 votes

Saundra McDowell 12.32% 227 votes

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Arnie C. AC Dienoff 4.32% 72 votes

Mike Kehoe 71.35%  1188 votes

Aaron T. Wisdom 6.43% 107 votes

Mike Carter 17.90% 298 votes

Secretary of State

John R. Ashcroft 100% 1616 votes

State Treasurer

Scott Fitzpatrick 100% 1503 votes

Attorney General

Eric Schmitt 100% 1534 votes

U.S. Representative District 6

Sam Graves 82.04% 1448 votes

Chris Ryan 17.96% 317 votes

 

U.S. Representative District 5

Louis Riggs 100% 329 votes

State Representative District 40

Chad Perkins 15.06% 217 votes

Heather Dodd 43.10% 621 votes

Ron Staggs 38.65% 557 votes

Woodrow Polston 1.39% 20 vote

Thomas R. Schultz 1.80% 26 vote

Western District Commissioner

Billy Johnston, JR. 33.75% 355 votes

Marilyn O’Bannon 66.25% 697 votes

Sheriff

Joe Colston 60.82% 1166 votes

Tyler Wheeler 39.18% 751 votes

Assessor

Melinda James 100% 1617 votes

 

Public Administrator

Jessica A. Chase 100% 1423 votes

Democratic Party

 

Governor Candidates

Nicole Galloway 79.37% 250 votes

Jimmie Matthews 6.67% 21 votes

Antoin Johnson 2.54% 8 vote

Eric Morrison 10.16% 32 votes

Robin John Daniel Van Quaethem 1.27% 4 votes

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Gregory A. Upchurch 41.78% 122 votes

Alissia Canady 58.22% 170 votes

Secretary of State

Yinka Faleti 100% 262 votes

State Treasurer

Vicki Lorenz Englund 100% 276 votes

Attorney General

Rich Finneran 72.46% 200 votes

Elad Gross 27.54% 76 votes

U.S. Representative District 6

Ramona Farris 29.72% 85 votes

Charles West 30.07% 86 votes

Gena L. Ross 19.58% 56 votes

Henry Martin 16.43% 47 votes

Donald Robert Sartain 4.20% 12 vote

Eastern District Commissioner

Mike Whelan 100% 160 votes

 

Western District Commissioner

Jack Bush 100% 152 votes

Assessor

Tammy K. Breid 100% 284 votes

Coroner

Jim Reinhard 100% 312 votes

 

Public Administrator

Tara Garside 100% 302 votes

Green Party

 

Governor Candidates

Jerome Howard Bauer 0

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Kelley Dragoo 0

Secretary of State

Paul Lehmann 0

State Treasurer

Joseph Civettini 0

Constitution Party

 

Secretary of State

Paul Venable 0

Libertarian Party

 

Governor Candidates

Rick Combs 100% 1 vote

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Bill Slantz 100% 1 vote

Secretary of State

Carl Hermann Freese 100% 1 vote

State Treasurer

Nicholas Kasoff

100% 1 vote

Attorney General

Kevin C. Babcock 100% 1 vote

U.S. Representative District 6

Jim Higgins 100% 1 vote

 

Non-Partisan

 

Constitutional Amendment No. 2

 

Yes-28.52% 638 votes

No-71.48% 1599 votes