Election

Monroe County Election Results-Courthouse

August 4 Monroe County General Municipal Election results:

Courthouse-381 Ballots

 

Republican Party

 

Governor Candidates

Raleigh Ritter 3.88% 12 votes

Mike Parson 77.35% 239 votes

James W. Neely 9.06% 28 votes

Saundra McDowell 9.71% 30 votes

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Arnie C. AC Dienoff 2.56% 7 votes

Mike Kehoe 75.46%  206 votes

Aaron T. Wisdom 7.33% 20 votes

Mike Carter 14.65% 40 votes

Secretary of State

John R. Ashcroft 100% 258 votes

State Treasurer

Scott Fitzpatrick 100% 234 votes

Attorney General

Eric Schmitt 100% 237 votes

U.S. Representative District 6

Sam Graves 81.56% 230 votes

Chris Ryan 18.44% 52 votes

 

U.S. Representative District 5

Louis Riggs 100% 11 votes

State Representative District 40

Chad Perkins 18.79% 56 votes

Heather Dodd 35.57% 106 votes

Ron Staggs 43.96% 131 votes

Woodrow Polston 1.01% 3 vote

Thomas R. Schultz 0.67% 2 vote

Western District Commissioner

Billy Johnston, JR. 35.84% 81 votes

Marilyn O’Bannon 64.16% 145 votes

Sheriff

Joe Colston 61.14% 203 votes

Tyler Wheeler 38.86% 129 votes

Assessor

Melinda James 100% 290 votes

 

Public Administrator

Jessica A. Chase 100% 211 votes

Democratic Party

 

Governor Candidates

Nicole Galloway 77.50% 31 votes

Jimmie Matthews 2.50% 1 votes

Antoin Johnson 5.00% 2 vote

Eric Morrison 15.00% 6 votes

Robin John Daniel Van Quaethem 0% 0 votes

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Gregory A. Upchurch 27.78% 10 votes

Alissia Canady 72.22% 26 votes

Secretary of State

Yinka Faleti 100% 29 votes

State Treasurer

Vicki Lorenz Englund 100% 34 votes

Attorney General

Rich Finneran 53.12% 17 votes

Elad Gross 46.88% 15 votes

U.S. Representative District 6

Ramona Farris 35.29% 12 votes

Charles West 17.65% 6 votes

Gena L. Ross 38.24% 13 votes

Henry Martin 8.82% 3 votes

Donald Robert Sartain 0% 0 vote

Eastern District Commissioner

Mike Whelan 100% 9 votes

 

Western District Commissioner

Jack Bush 100% 30 votes

Assessor

Tammy K. Breid 100% 33 votes

Coroner

Jim Reinhard 100% 36 votes

 

Public Administrator

Tara Garside 100% 37 votes

Green Party

 

Governor Candidates

Jerome Howard Bauer 0

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Kelley Dragoo 0

Secretary of State

Paul Lehmann 0

State Treasurer

Joseph Civettini 0

Constitution Party

 

Secretary of State

Paul Venable 0

Libertarian Party

 

Governor Candidates

Rick Combs 0

Lieutenant Governor Candidates

Bill Slantz 0

Secretary of State

Carl Hermann Freese 0

State Treasurer

Nicholas Kasoff 0

Attorney General

Kevin C. Babcock 0

U.S. Representative District 6

Jim Higgins 0

 

Non-Partisan

 

Constitutional Amendment No. 2

 

Yes-27.37% 98 votes

No-72.63% 260 votes